Back to top

Liquid Glycerin IP

Available in more than 99% pure form, this range of liquid glycerin IP is well known for its versatile nature. Colorless in appearance, this array of liquid polyol compound is odor free by nature. Its viscous content has distinctively sweet taste. Being completely non toxic, this range of compounds is used as an indispensable part of skin care products and medicinal items. Liquid glycerin IP can be naturally found in all lipids that are better known as triglycerides. Standard of this product range has been verified as per its processing method, color, water content, heavy metal content and limit of chlorinated compound etc.
Product Image (01)

CP Grade Glycerine

Price: 130 INR/Kilograms
  • Purity:>99 %
  • Form:Liquid
  • Application:Industrial
  • Type:CP Grade Glycerine
  • Smell:Fragrant
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Grade:Industrial Grade
  • Delivery Time:1-7 Days
Product Image (02)

Purest Coconut Glycerin

Price: 25 INR/Unit
  • Delivery Time:1-7 Days
  • Type:Purest Coconut Glycerin
  • Usage:Maintains water balance and nourishes and heals the skin. Hydrates skin while acting as an emollient making it moist, soft and supple. Best known humectant, deeply moisturizes & hydrates hair.
  • Form:Liquid
  • Purity:>99 %
  • Storage:Room Temperature
X